Whats on at Dubs of Anarchy!!

FRIDAY

09:00 – 23:00 SHOW GATES OPEN

12:00 – 01:00 BARS & CATERING OPEN

12:00 – 21:00 TRADE VILLAGE OPEN

12:00 – 20:00 ON SITE SHOP OPEN

12:00 – 23:00 FUNFAIR OPEN

16:30 – 17:30 TBA (MAIN TENT)

17:00 – 18:00 HOOPING WORKSHOP (NEXT TO MAIN TENT)

17:30 – 18:30 TBA (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

18:00 – 19:00 TBA (MAIN TENT)

19:00 – 20:00 TBA (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

19:30 – 20:30 TBA (MAIN TENT)

19:00 – 01:00 ONSIE & PJ PARTY DRESS UP!!

20:00 – 21:00 KIDS KARAOKE (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

21:00 – 23:00 TBA (MAIN TENT)

21:00 – 23:00 KARAOKE BY DEE (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

23:00 – 01:00 SILENT DISCO BY SILENT NOIZE (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

CHANNEL 1: TBA

CHANNEL 2: LEIGHTON & THE POPE – CHEESE/CURRENT/POP

CHANNEL 3: MORRIS & BORRIS – REGGAE/SKA

SATURDAY

08:00 – 20:00 ON SITE SHOP OPEN

09:00 – 21:00 TRADE VILLAGE OPEN

09:00 – 23:00 SHOW GATES OPEN

10:00 – 01:00 BARS & CATERING OPEN

10:00 – 16:00 CIRCUS WORKSHOP (KIDS ZONE)

10:00 – 16:00 LIVE AIRBRUSHING DEMONSTRATIONS

10:00 – 23:00 FUNFAIR OPEN

10:00 – 11:00 KIDS DANCE WORKSHOP BY NATASHA JADE (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

11:30 – 12:00 TBA (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

11:00 – 12:00 TBA (MAIN TENT)

12:00 – 13:00 TBA (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

12:00 – 13:00 HOOPING WORKSHOP (NEXT TO MAIN TENT)

13:00 – 14:00 TBA (MAIN TENT)

13:00 – 13:30 TUG O WAR (REGISTER AT THE BAR!) (EVENT IN MAIN ARENA)

 13.30 – 14:00 AERIAL ACROBAT (MAIN ARENA)

14:00 – 17:00 GRAFFITI WORKSHOP (NEXT TO ALTERNATIVE TENT)

14:00 – 15:00 DOG SHOW (RAIN – ALT TENT) OR (SUNNY – MAIN ARENA)

14:30 – 15:30 TBA (MAIN TENT)

15:00 – 16:00 OPEN MIC (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

15:00 – 16:00 BMX & CUSTOM BICYCLE DISPLAY (MAIN ARENA)

15:45 -17:15 TBA (MAIN TENT)

16:30 – 18:00 “ANARCHY’S” GOT TALENT (VARIETY SHOW £100 UP FOR GRABS)

16:30 – 17:30 SHOW N SHINE AWARDS

17:00 – 18:00 HOOPING WORKSHOP (NEXT TO MAIN TENT)

17:30 – 18:30 TBA (MAIN TENT)

17:30 – 18:00 AERIAL ACROBAT (MAIN ARENA)

18:00 – 19:00 TBA (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

19:00 – 20:00 TBA (MAIN TENT)

19:00 – 01:00 ITS FANCY DRESS TIME!!! BACK TO SCHOOL!!

20:00 – 23:00 PARTY TIME (DISCO!) (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

20:00 – 21:30 BURLESQUE TIME (16+)

21:30 – 22:00 FIRE SHOW (MAIN ARENA)

21:30 – 23:00 SOUL STRIPPER (MAIN TENT)

23:00 – 01:00 SILENT DISCO BY SILENT NOIZE (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

CHANNEL 1: TBA

CHANNEL 2: LEIGHTON & THE POPE – CHEESE/CURRENT/POP

CHANNEL 3: GLENTERTAINMENT – ROCK/PUNK/METAL

SUNDAY

08:00 – 16:00 ON SITE SHOP OPEN

09:00 – 18:00 SHOW GATES OPEN

10:00 – 18:00 BARS & CATERING OPEN

10:00 – 11:00 KIDS DANCE WORKSHOP BY NATASHA JADE (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

10:00 – 16:00 CIRCUS WORKSHOP (KIDS ZONE)

10:00 – 15:00 LIVE AIRBRUSHING DEMONSTRATIONS

10:00 – 17:00 FUNFAIR OPEN

11:00 – 12:00 TBA (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

11:30 – 12:30 TBA (MAIN TENT)

12:00 – 12:30 AERIAL ACROBAT (MAIN ARENA)

12:00 – 13:00 HOOPING WORKSHOP (NEXT TO MAIN TENT)

12:00- 13:00 JADE FORD (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

13:00 – 14:30 TBA (MAIN TENT)

14:00 – 16:00  OPEN MIC SESSION (ALTERNATIVE TENT)

15:00 – 15:30 AERIAL ACROBAT (MAIN ARENA)

15:30 – 16:30 THE DEAD TBA (MAIN TENT)